Scholarships

College scholarships for young people of exceptional character
and non-traditional students through two distinct programs

2013 Daniels Scholars -- From Colorado

The 2013 Daniels Scholars from the State of Colorado are listed below. Congratulations to all Daniels Scholars and their families!

 

First Name Last Name High School City State
Temesgen Adumer Denver School Of Science And Technology Denver CO
Audrey Aguirre Lamar High School  Lamar  CO
Rosa Alfaro John F Kennedy High School Denver CO
Raul Amaya Barrios Hinkley High School Aurora CO
Shelby Anderson Thomas Jefferson High School Denver CO
Genesis Avalos Holly High School Holly CO
John Paulo Aya Regis Jesuit HIgh School Aurora CO
Monique Baca South High School Denver CO
Kushmakar Baral Aurora Central High School Denver CO
Savannah Barry Fort Lupton High School Fort Lupton CO
Elizabeth Bassett Pine Creek High School Colorado Springs  CO
Leopoldo Bernal-Rivera South High School Aurora CO
Sierra Blanchard-Hodge Bishop Machebeuf Catholic High School Denver CO
Vanesa Blanco Lopez Rampart High School Colorado Springs CO
Eli Boone Rifle High School Rifle CO
Meghan Bothoff-Shanahan Monte Vista Senior High School Monte Vista CO
Clinton Brown North High School Denver CO
Stephanie Brownstein Smoky Hill High School Aurora CO
Julio Campos Morales Overland High School Denver CO
Emma Card Montrose High School Montrose CO
Mario Cardenas Denver Center For International Studies Denver CO
Shelly Chambers Limon Junior-Senior High School Agate CO
Madalina Ciocanu Smoky Hill High School Aurora CO
Kahle Collins Regis Jesuit High School  Parker CO
Preston Court Grandview High School Centennial CO
Kevin Crow Pagosa Springs High School Pagosa Springs CO
Briana Davenport East High School Pueblo CO
Raylin Davis Harrison High School Colorado Springs CO
Layth Dieyleh Thomas Jefferson High School Aurora CO
Catherine Donaldson Monte Vista Senior High School Monte Vista CO
Kayla Earwood Adams City High School Commerce City CO
Ashley Edinger Northridge High School Greeley CO
Hannah Eining Roosevelt High School Milliken CO
Courtland Emanuel-Manning  Grandview High School Denver  CO
Colton Ensley Cedaredge High School Cedaredge CO
Erick  Escajeda-Estrada Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver CO
Kati Evans Hotchkiss High School Hotchkiss CO
Olivia Farrington James Irwin Charter High School Colorado Springs CO
James Gallogly Widefield High School Colorado Springs CO
Jonathan Gerald Telluride High School Telluride CO
Alison Gordon Colorado Heritage Education School System Littleton CO
Nathan Graham Widefield High School Colorado Springs CO
Christian Gray Montrose High School Montrose CO
Daniel Grine Thompson Valley High School Loveland CO
Caleb Gustin Fossil Ridge High School Fort Collins CO
Marcus  Gutierrez Bear Creek High School Lakewood  CO
Ariel  Gutierrez Greeley Central High School Evans CO
Amos Gwa Aurora Central High School Aurora CO
Anna Ha Eaglecrest High School Centennial CO
Connie Hammond Colorado Springs Christian High School  Colorado Springs CO
Trevor Hardin East High School Pueblo CO
Erick Hernandez Abraham Lincoln High School Denver CO
Thomas Hetherington The Vanguard School (High) Colorado Springs CO
Toni Hill Telluride High School Telluride CO
Bethany Hines Olathe High School Olathe CO
Alyse Holloway Rocky Mountain High School Fort Collins CO
Christopher Horiuchi Brighton High School Fort Lupton CO
J'Quan Howard CEC Middle College of Denver Denver CO
JacRuelyn Howard William Smith High School Denver CO
Breanna Hufman Overland High School Aurora CO
Mikayla Jeffryes Durango High School Durango CO
Adam  Jensen Columbine High School Littleton  CO
Kate Jessen Cherry Creek High School Greenwood Village CO
Gladys Juarez Wheat Ridge High School Denver CO
Melissa Nicole Kallander Denver School Of Science And Technology Denver CO
Jin Kang Harrison High School Colorado Springs CO
Tanner Karlinger-Gladney South High School Pueblo CO
Emily Lawson Pinnacle Charter High School Northglenn CO
Dakota Leazer Fountain-Fort Carson High School Fountain CO
Yangyi Li Niwot High School Longmont CO
Alexa Lobato Center High School Center CO
Javier Lopez Aurora Central High School Aurora CO
Jaqueline Luevano Bruce Randolph School Denver CO
Judith Luevano Juarez Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver CO
Austin Lukondi Sangre De Cristo Undivided High School Mosca CO
Anjolenna Lutz Woodland Park High School Woodland Park CO
Erica Maestas Fruita Monument High School Fruita CO
William Major Arrupe Jesuit High School Arvada CO
Edite Maloku Jefferson High School Lakewood CO
McKauly Malone East High School (Denver) Denver  CO
Jaideep Mangat Centaurus High School Lafayette CO
Tomas Manriquez-Hernandez Venture Prep Denver CO
Sweet Hope  Mapatano  Rampart High School Colorado Springs  CO
Steve Marcantonio  Greeley West High School Evans CO
Juan Martinez John F. Kennedy High School Lakewood CO
Vanessa Martinez Northridge High School Greeley CO
Mario Martinez-Varelas York International Thornton CO
Wade Mason Poudre High School Loveland CO
Tristan McGuin Centennial High School Pueblo CO
Michelle Medrano Prairie View High School Commerce City CO
Nohely  Mendoza Northridge High School Greeley  CO
Anthony Mendoza Swink Junior-Senior High School La Junta CO
Alexander Mengesha Denver School Of Science And Technology Denver CO
Stefani Messick Berthoud High School Longmont CO
Basheer Mohamed CEC Middle College of Denver Denver CO
Kelli Monheiser Caliche Junior-Senior High School Crook CO
VanMichael Moore Central High School Pueblo CO
Rory Moore Northglenn Northglenn CO
Ivonne Morales Greeley Central High School Greeley CO
Andrew Moreton Rampart High School Colorado Springs CO
Taylor Murphy Lutheran High School Castle Rock CO
Sage Myers Durango High School Durango CO
Isabella Naguib Grandview High School Aurora CO
Jessica Nawrocki Palmer High School Colorado Springs CO
Duc Nguyen Alameda High School Lakewood CO
Shelby Nies Horizon High School Thornton CO
Jazmin Nieto Kent Denver School Denver CO
Stephanie Nwagwu Grandview High School Aurora CO
Jesus Ochoa Mendoza Northridge High School Greeley CO
Winta Okbamicael Grandview Centennial CO
Jacob Padilla Ralston Valley Senior High School Commerce City CO
Selena Palomino Northridge High School Greeley  CO
Maximilian  Parmenter Custer County High School Westcliffe  CO
Arriane Parrilla Bear Creek High School Lakewood CO
Trey Pernell East High School Denver CO
Andrew Perry Otis High Otis CO
Emily  Peterson  Hoehne High School Trinidad  CO
Sara Philibotte Columbine High School Littleton CO
Thong Phung Hinkley High School Aurora CO
Selena Pina Venture Prep  Denver CO
Matthew Queen Regis Jesuit High School Denver CO
Sophie Ramirez Heritage High School Englewood CO
Carlos  Ramirez-Naranjo Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver CO
Joaquin  Ramos Palmer High School Colorado Springs  CO
Maryam Rawesh The Academy  Northglenn CO
Marc Retana Frontier Charter Academy Evans CO
Jesus Reyes Colorado Academy Denver CO
Spencer Rivera Ralston Valley Senior High School Arvada CO
Saman Rizvi Eaglecrest High School Centennial CO
Jack Roberts Canon City High School Canon City CO
Dayana  Robles Arrupe Jesuit High School Aurora CO
Guillermo Rodriguez Palmer High School Colorado Springs CO
Samantha Rolfs Overland High School Aurora CO
Bobbi Rucker Manual High School Denver CO
Christopher Rudeen East High School Denver CO
Tsinnijinnie Russell Grand J Whitewater CO
Serenity  Sailas St. Mary's Academy  Denver CO
Lydia Sanchez Hinkley High School Aurora CO
Aaron Sanchez The Pinnacle Charter School High Westminster CO
Marina Santiago Rangeview High School Aurora CO
Rudi Santistevan Chaparral High School Parker CO
Adam Schiefer Lewis-Palmer High School Monument CO
Alysia Scott Chatfield Littleton CO
Dorlisa Scott Gunnison High School Gunnison CO
Nicole Seip East High School Pueblo CO
Remington Sexson Cheyenne Wells High School Cheyenne Wells CO
Grant Shibao Brighton High School Brighton CO
Kalee Shields Lamar High School Lamar CO
Sofia  Simina Smoky Hill High School Aurora CO
Tessa Snow Palmer High School Colorado Springs CO
Breanna Stafford Springfield High School Springfield CO
Huseen Sufi Venture Prep Denver CO
Jennifer Tamariz Bautista Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver CO
Gabriel Terrell Grandview High School Centennial CO
Anthony Terrones Central High School Pueblo CO
Emily Thermos Thunderridge High School Littleton CO
Brandi Thomas South High School (Pueblo) Pueblo CO
Preston Thomas  George Washington High School Aurora CO
Isaiah Thompson Pagosa Springs High School Pagosa Springs CO
Joshua Torgler Crowley County High School Ordway CO
Jacob  Torres Pueblo West High School Pueblo West CO
Trang Trang George Washington High School (Denver) Denver CO
Luis Trevizo Arrupe Jesuit High School  Denver CO
Austin Underwood Poudre High School Fort Collins CO
Christopher Urias Montbello High School Denver CO
Teodoro Vasquez Southwest Denver CO
Melissa Vazquez Arrupe Jesuit High School Denver CO
Luis Vazquez Fred N Thomas Career Education Center Denver CO
Vi Thuy Vo John F Kennedy High School Denver CO
Shawn Walcott Kiowa High School Elizabeth CO
Yekalo Weldehiwet South High School Denver CO
Asia Wesley Horizon High School Thornton CO
Claire Wood Jefferson Charter Academy Senior High School Westminster CO
Deanna Wright Central High School Grand Junction CO
Hannah Wysocki James Irwin Charter High School Colorado Springs CO
Danny Yeager Westminster High School Westminster CO

 

Bookmark and Share